COVID-19 Information

See the latest updates and information regarding the COVID-19 pandemic at semo.edu/covid19.

Julius Caesar

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director…..Bart Williams
Lighting Design…..Benji Arrigo
Scenic Design…..Brandon M. Newton
Costume Design…..Amber Marisa Cook, Cate Croghan
Media Integration Design…..Christopher G. Haug
Fight and Intimacy Director…..Bart Williams
Sound Design…..Hankyu Lee

CAST

Brutus…..Corie Williams
Cassius…..Olivia Wheeler
Caesar…..Carole Ann Miller
Calphurnia…..Kat Wissler
Mark Antony…..Jake Rattan
Casca…..Sara Naumann
Metella Cymber…..Gracey Lyeria
Cinna…..Molly Douglas
Publius…..Rowan Van Horn
Cicero…..Addie Lee
Lucius…..Jackson Bradshaw
Portia…..Matalie Williams
Lepidus…..Michelle Cuizon
Soothsayer…..Kylah Claiborne
Octavius…..Maxwell Sandbothe
Caius Ligarius…..Delenn Olsen
Cinna the Poet / Poet…..Jordan Raben
Cassius’ Servant / Plebian 1…..London Woods, Jr.
Soldier / Plebian 2…..Andrew Freeland
Soldier / Plebian 3…..Peighton Robinson
Caesar’s Servant / Soldier / Plebian 4…..Catherine Analla
Octavius’ Soldier / Servant…..Tyson Jones

Understudies

Brutus, Octavius…..Mac McNamara
Cassius, Caius Ligarius…..Dani Bahn
Caesar…..Emla Holsted
Calpurnia, Cinna…..Emily Madsen
Mark Antony…..Andrew Freeland
Casca…..Peighton Robinson
Soothsayer, Publius…..Drew Post
Metella Cymber, Soldier 4, Publian 4…..Annslee Clay
Cicero, Lepidus, Cinna, Poet…..Jasper Wahn
Lucius, Octavius, Soldier, Servant…..Abby Naden
Portia…..Isabel Kissel

PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director…..Robert Anderson
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..L. Andrew Lopez
Scenic Charge Artist…..Brandon M. Newton
Assistant Scenic Designer…..Krista Laughlin
Assistant Charge Artist…..Rebecca MK Smith
Properties Master…..Layne Griffin
Master Electrician…..Jared McCurren
Assistant Sound Designer…..Molly Viega
Assistant Technical Director…..Hayden Ney
Master Carpenter…..Madeline Bennett
Stage Manager…..Emma D. Haloftis
Assistant Stage Managers…..Maggie MacArthur, Abby Emmons
Properties Mewntors…..Brandon M. Newton, L. Andrew Lopez
Lighting and Stage Management Mantor…..Christopher G. Haug
Assistant Director…..Jade Sause
Verse Coaches…..Roxanne Wellington, Bart Williams
Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Program / Marketing Graphic Designer…..Krista Mayfield
Dramaturgy Display…..Bart Williams, Patti Meadors, Yul Carrion
Follow Spot…..Gabriel Generally, Ciara Southard
Streaming Editors…..Hankyu Lee, Christopher G. Haug
Assistant Streaming Editor…..Sanjay Gundugol
Camera Operators - Streaming…..Abram Cutshall, Alec Hatchell, Sanjay Gundugol
Deck Crew Chief…..Madeline Bennett
Deck Crew…..Michael Reitano, Jacob Welch, Morgan Duewer, Jackson Edwards
Deck Electricians…..Lexi Richmond, Julianne Ledford
Cutter / Draper…..Andy Breuning
Wardrobe Head…..Krista Laughlin
Wardrobe Crew…..Erin O’Brien, Bre Hays, Jerrica Starnes, Matt Hernandez, Rebecca Peach, Kyleigh M. Holman
Laundry Crew…..Sadie Holt, Mackenzie Godfrey
Sound Board Operator…..Zane Lintner
Light Board Operator…..Ashlyn Nicole
Media Integration Operator…..Brett Smith
Ushers…..Neely Caudle, Sarah Donofrio, Emma Giltner, Josslyn Shaw
Costume Shop Technicians…..Bre Hays, Sadie Holt, Krista Laughlin, Amber Nelson, Cate Croghan, Layne GriffinLayla Waddell, Emma Whetton, Mimi Higgins
Properties Artisans…..Benji Arrigo, Brittany Coontz, Cate Croghan, Emma D. Haloftis, Krista Laughlin, Erin O’Brien, Layla Waddell, Emma Weller-Stilson
Scenic Artists…..Madeline Bennett, Mary K. Cook, Emma D. Haloftis, Kyleigh M. Holman, Hayden Ney, Addie Lee, Jaymeson Hintz, Lillie Morris, Justin Panacchia, Susann Parlor, Lexi Richmond, Kyndall Walton, Emma Weller-Stilson, Sierra Williams
Scene Shop Technicians…..Abby Jeschke, Addie Lee, Amaun McGuire, Anna Lamczyk, Antonio Malave, Audrey Knight, Chad Beatty, Chelsea Drain, Deanna Rubach, Elle Freitas, Emily Greg, Emily Killen, Emma Knowlton, Hayleigh Kemnic, Jake Rattan, Kylie Rehg, Lexi Richmond, London Woods Jr., Megan Thompson, Natalie Williams, Peighton Robinson, Rachel Likert, Rachel Mueller, Sarah Naumann, Savannah Nichols, Taylor Manning, Toni Wyatt
Electrics Shop Technicians…..AJ Cook, Avery Clubbs, Caleb Baker, Cory Barber, Diamon Lester, Emily Dowd, Henry Leith, Kristin Downs, Layni Fleeharty, Noah Johnson, Payton Johnson, Stevie Koontz, Trinity Major