COVID-19 Information

See the latest updates and information regarding the COVID-19 pandemic, including a list of University contact information at semo.edu/covid19.

BRING IT ON: The Musical

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director…..Kenneth L. Stilson Musical Director…..Jenna Lee Moore
Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Scene Designer…..Jeffrey M. Luetkenhaus
Costume Designer…..James M. Miller
Lighting Designer…..Dean Packard
Sound Designer…..Cleo Watkins

CAST

Campbell…..Danielle Bahn
Eva…..Haley Wolff
Kaylar…..Mary McGough
Skyler…..Hannah Bonnett
Bridget…..Addie Lee
Steven…..Ethan Kleekamp
Danielle…..Diamon Lester
Nautica…..Genevieve Cortez
Randall…..Yul Carrion
La Cienega…..Diego Villanueva
Cameron…..Keith Johnson
Twig…..Corrie Williams
Ensemble…..Eryk Bluto, Te’Mariah Dorsey, Emily Dowd, Emily Gregg, Brandon Guzman, Sienna Hahn, Matt Hernandez, J’Nae Howard, Abigail Jeschke, Andrew Johnson, Nya Martin, Misty Mason, Justin McDermott, Brooke Menzies, Anna Meyers, Garrett O’Bryan, Aliegha Ramos, Greyson Rihards, Anna Schuchardt, Josslyn Shaw, Stella Wright
Swings and Understudies…..Josslyn Shaw, Greyson Richards, Matt Hernandez, Genevieve Cortez, Brooke Menzies, Aliegha Ramos, Brandon Guzman

PRODUCTION STAFF

Festival Coordinator…..Jeffrey M. Luetkenhaus
Costume Shop Coordinator and Assistant Costume Designer…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Draper…..Uvenka Jean-Baptiste
Master Electrician…..Nadirah T. Muhammad
Sound Engineer…..Cleo Watkins
Audio System Engineer…..Hankyu Lee
Production Stage Manager…..Hannah Marie Myers
Assistant Director and Assistant Stage Manager…..Jackson Bradshaw
Assistant Stage Manager…..Emma Colorose Haloftis, Madeline Bennett
Assistant Musical Director…..Eryk Bluto
Assistant Choreographer…..Anastasia Novak
Dance Captain…..Hannah Bonnett
Stunt Captain…..Garrett O’Bryan
Assistant Technical Director…..Remy Lupo
Production Electrician/Lightboard Operator…..AJ Cook
A2/Michrophone Technician…..Molly Viega
Scenic Artist…..Olivia Wilcoxson
Charge Painter…..Emma Weller-Stilson
Properties Assistant…..Hayden Ney
General Technicians and Running Crew…..Cory Bush, Gracey Lyeria, Savannah Nichols, Connor Vannatta
Costume Constuction and Wardrobe…..Andy Bruening, Kailyn Peterson, Uvenka Jean-Baptiste, Kat Wissler
Producers…..Robert Cherico, Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Senior Administrative Assistant…..Theresa Messmer
Director of Communication and Marketing…..Tonya Welles
Development Office…..Angela Wilson, Taylor Glueck
Box Office Manager…..Ellen Farrow
House Manager…..Nikki Evans
Clinic for Health in the Arts (CHART) Coordinator…..Kyle Schneider, EdD, ATC
Head Athletic Trainer…..Jacklyn Bascomb, MS, ATC