COVID-19 Information

See the latest updates and information regarding the COVID-19 pandemic, including a list of University contact information at semo.edu/covid19.

The Three Musketeers

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director and Fight Choreographer….. Bart Williams
Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Original Music…..Joshua Harvey
Scenic and Lighting Designer…..Christopher Haug
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Sound Designer…..Philip Nacy

CAST

Benny Cotter…..Charles d’Artagnan
Trendon Everett…..Athos
Corie Williams…..Aramis
Alec Hatchell…..Porthos
Joseph Schimsa…..Cardinal Richelieu
Jade Sause…..Rochefort
Rowan Van Horn…..King Louis XIII
Jordan Raben…..Fache/Ensemble
Yul Carrion…..Debris/Dance Captain
Mac McNamara…..Bicarat
Trey Marlette…..Jussac
Cody Croxford…..Ravanche
Merritt Tressler…..Musketeer
Kamron Underwood…..Musketeer
Charlie Labitska…..Innkeeper
Gabe White…..Basille
J. Barry…..Sabine
Alex Burke…..Milady de Winter
Cheyanne Johnson…..Constance Bonacieux
Brooke Menzies…..Adele/Ensemble
Aalayah Norwood…..Queen Anne
Maura Fioretta…..Doña Estafana/Ensemble
Kat Yeager…..Mother d’Artagnan
Madison Tucker…..Elise/Ensemble
Sarah Naumaann…..Mother Superior
Sophia Wison…..Mother Abbess
Morgan Duewer…..Convent Nun/Ensemble
Kendra Gosche…..Convent Nun/Ensemble
Hannah McKean…..Abbey Nun/Ensemble
Gracey Lyerla…..Abbey Nun/Ensemble
Emily Wilkerson…..Old Woman/Ensemble
Jenna Pastore…..Fight Captain

PRODUCTION STAFF

Assistant Director…..
Fight Coordinator…..
Technical Director…..Robert Anderson
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Andrew Lopez
Scenic Charge Artist…..Brandon M. Newton
Assistant Costume Designer…..L. Griffin
Properties Designer…..Gillian B. Pendel
Makeup Designer…..Carole Ann Miller
Wig Designer…..Amber Marissa Cook
Stage Manager…..Mary Cook
Assistant Stage Managers…..Ashlyn Nichole, Tim Cargle
Assistant Ficht Choreographer…..Jenna Pastore
Assistant Dance Choreographer…..Melody Holt
Assistant Lighting Designer…..Hayley Simmonds
Assistant Props Designer…..Krista Laughlin
Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Marketing Graphic Designer…..Jeff Rawson, rustmedia
Dialect Consultants…..Roxanne Wellington, Bart Williams
Dramaturgy…..Jenna Pastore, Bart Williams, Jade Sause
Deck Crew…..Noah Hinton, Lauren Jones, Trey Marlette, Christ Smith, Olivia Jacobs, Andrew Feigenbaum, Mackenzie Haith, Jackie Mueller, Cameron Rademacher, Jenna Pastore
Deck Electrician…..Rebecca MK Smith
Fly Operators…..Ally Wukitsch, Erin O’Brien
Props Crew…..Emily Dowd, Haylie Darland, Neely Caudle, Addie Lee, Molly Viega, Isabel Nauman, Trinity Major
Wardrobe Head…..Uvenka Jean-Baptiste
Wardrobe Crew…..Jacob Wilkinson, Mekynna Hays, Eily Dean, Dani Dorn, Jacob Donnelly, Lisa Cooper, Julianne Ledford, Kristin King
Sound Board Operator….. MacKenzie Hamilton
Mic Technicians…..Caroline Powers, Nick Bixler, Sadie Holt
Light Board Operator…..Jonathan Doyle
Ushers…..Kayla Liliech, Haley Hawkins, India Prowell, Ramon Edwards
Costume Shop Technicians…..Brittany Coonts, Lane Griffin, Chad Beatty, Sydney Furney, Yul Carrion, J’Nae Howard, Alex Davis, Emily Wilkerson, Chloe Galovich, Sammy Sims, Jaelyn Robertson, Amauri McGuire, Brooke Menzies, Abram Cutshall
Scene Technicians…..Sana Ayub, Mae Baustert, Maddie Bennett, Gracie Breeden, Francesca Bucci, Jarami Calhoun, Megan Clifford, Benny Cotter, Cheridan Couty, Michelle Cuizon, Kristen Freimann, Bre Hays, Lane Hisel, Kanisha Kellum, Jessica Knight, Emma Knowlton, Charlie Labitska, Gabriel Lawrence, Henry Leath, Isabella Linstruth, Jordan Little, Hannah McKean, Justin Panacchia, Mason Ramsey, Michael Reitano, Lexi Richmond, Joe Schimsa, Ravyn Schriewer, Hollynn St. Clair, Vincent Stanfill, Jerrica Starnes, Connor Vannatta, Mikayla Wikelman, Katrina Yeager