Sister Act

PRODUCTION STAFF

Director…..Kenneth L. Stilson
Choreographer…..Michelle Contrino
Music Director…..Joshua Harvey
Set Designer…..Matthew Buttrey
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Light Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Sound Designer…..Philip Nacy


CAST

Delores Van Cartier…..Alexia Buckner
Eddie Souther…..Joe Schimsa
Curtis Jackson…..Darryl D’Angelo Jones
Joey…..Andrew Feigenbaum
T.J. …..Gabriel Generally
Pablo…..Brandon Guzman
Mother Superior…..Madison Jackson
Monsignor O’Hara…..Mac McNamara
Sister Mary Patrick…..April Bassett
Sister Mary Robert…..Baylor Massey
Sister Mary Lazarus…..Lexi Richmond
Sister Mary Martin-of-Tours…..Josslyn Shaw
Sister Mary Theresa…..Holly Henson
Nuns…..Danielle Bahn, J. Barry, Neely Caudle, Emily Dowd, Isabel Fagre, Paige Flottman, MacKensie Hailton, Bre Hays, Brianna Justine, izabel Gray, Patti Meadors, Erin O’Brien, Delenn Olson, Caroline Powers
Michelle…..Cynthia Thomas
Tina…..Mahala Pittman
Ernie…..Grant Kaltenbach
Ensemble…..Cody Croxford, Abram Cutshall, Jessica Erwin, Grant Kaltenbach, Mary McGough, Amauri McGuire, Brooke Menzies, Mahala Pittman, Cynthia Thomas, Jacob Welch, Corie Williams


ORCHESTRA

Conductor…..Joshua Harvey
Reed 1…..Tammy Kirk
Reed 2…..Chris Deusinger
Trumpet 1…..Kevin Tague
Trumpet 2…..Bob Allison
Trombone…..Joseph Jefferson
Keyboard 1…..Tim DePriest
Keyboard 2…..Tim Eisman
Keyboard 3 / Assistant Musical Director…..Madalyn Abbott
Guitar…..Matt Gates
Bass…..Kyle Clay
Drums…..Jay Contrina, Chris Wilson
Percussion…..Shane Mizicko


PRODUCTION STAFF

Stage Manager…..Rebecca Nichols
Assistant Directors…..Maggie Brown, Darryl D’Angelo Jones
Technical Director…..Jeffrey Luetkenhaus, Vocal Coaches…..Brittany Davenport, Joshua Harvey, Jenna Lee Moore, Lori Shaffer, Ryan Townsend
Fight Director…..Bart Williams
Sound Engineer…..Philip Nacy
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Billy Osos
Assistant Stage Managers…..Brittany Coonts, Hannah Myers
Props Master…..Justin A. Miller
Assistant Choreographer…..Patti Meadors
Dance Captains…..Izabel Gray, Corie Williams
Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Creative Strategy Project Manager…..Dana Saverino
Graphic Designer…..Krista Mayfield
Photographer for Marketing…..Joshua Russell
Deck Crew Head…..Jay Wade
Deck Crew…..Jackson Daleen, Lane Hisel, Charlie Labitska, Isabel Nauman, Sara Naumann, Jordan Raben, Samantha Sims
Deck Electricians…..Aach Brunkhorst, Merritt Tressler
Fly Crew Head…..Chloe Wind
Fly Crew…..Jordan Clarke, Kayla Lilliech, Emily Vickers
Properties Crew Head…..Gillian Pendel
Properties Crew…..Lainey Brock, Katy Crouch, India Peowell, Max Sandboothe, Kat Wissler
Wardrobe Crew Head…..Amber Nelson
Wardrobe Crew…..Ramona Bailey, Yul Carrion, Molly Douglas, Mackenzie Haith, Cheyanne Johnson, Gracey Lyerla, Trey Marlette, Carole Ann Miller, Jasper Whan, Gabe White, Sophia Wilson
Light Board Operator…..Haley Simmonds
Sound Computer Operator…..Ben Cotter
Microphone Technicians…..Elle Freitas, Dennis Holterman, Jenna Pastore, Jade Sause
Follow Spot Operators…..Justin Panacchia, Ciara Southard
Ushers…..Jessica Bennett, Sherri Hays, Kristin ing, Srihaas Tammereddy
Costume Technicians…..Bailey Bremer, Richel Christophe, Cheridan Couty, Abby Jeschke, Alyssa Klos, Emma Knowlton, Krista Laughlin, Carmen Olandez, Kat Preston, Parker Schiltz, Rebecca Smith
Scene Shop Technicians…..Alice Anders, Jarami Calhoun, Haylie Darland, Sydney Furney, Chloe Galovich, Lauren Jones, Alli Newman, Hayden Ney, Emilia Schempp, Sean Siefert, Hollynn St. Clair, Mikayla Winkelman