Othello

PRODUCTION TEAM

Director…..Bart Williams
Scenic Designer…..Justin Miller
Composer…..Joshua Harvey
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Sound Designer…..Philip Nacy
Fight Coordinator…..Bart Williams


CAST

Trenden Everett…..Othello, Moor of Venice
Jay Wade…..Iago, his Ancient
Alex Burke…..Cassio, a Young Lord
Sean Seifert…..Roderigo
Anthony Michael Shepard…..Brabantio, Desdemona’s Father
Benny Cotter…..Montano, a Venetian
Yul Carrion…..Lodovico, a Venitian
Sara Naumann…..Duchess of Venice
Aalayah Norwood…..Gratiana, A Venetian Noblewoman / Soldier
Dempsey Hankins…..Desdemona
Hollynn St. Clair…..Emilia
Kat Wissler…..Venetian Lady
Jade Sause…..Bianca
Maxwell Sandbothe…..Venetian Senator
Gracey Lyeria…..Venetian Senator
Charlie Labitska…..Venetian Gentleman/Soldier
Rowan Van Horn…..Venetian Gentleman/Soldier
Jasper Wahn…..Herald/Clown/Soldier
Gabe White…..Sailor/Cypriot/Priest
Justin Panacchia…..Messenger/Servant
Ramona Bailey…..Musician
Sammy Sims…..Musician
Jenna Pastore…..Musician


PRODUCTION STAFF

Stage Manager…..Emily Ann Fluchel
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scenic Construction Specialist/Guest Artist…..William Osos
Assistant Costume Designer…..Krista Laughlin
Properties Designer…..Robert “Andy” Bruening
Makeup and Hair Designer…..Carmen Olandez
Assistant Stage Managers…..Kendra Gosche, Brittany Coonts
Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Marketing Graphic Designer…..Jeff Rawson, rustmedia
Verse and Text Coach…..Bart Williams
Voice Consultant…..Roxanne Wellington
Dramaturgy…..Jade Sause, Sara Naumann, and Fall Script Analysis Class 2018
Drum Instructor/Consultant…..Eddie Morris
Deck Crew Head…..Mary Cook
Deck Crew…..Traniece Harris, Cameron Rademacher, Merritt Tressler
Deck Electrician…..Ben Arrigo, Shelby Dixon
Props Head…..Maggie Brown
Props Crew…..Kat Kruetz, John Weaver, Joshua Taylor
Wardrobe Head…..Jolene Fredrich, Any Breuning
Wardrobe Crew…..Mac Macnamara, Hannah McKean, Cheyanne Johnson, Melody Holt, Cole Kennedy, izabel Gray, Emmani Cunningham, Katie Burns, J’Nae Howard
Light Board Operator…..Andrew Fiegenbaum
Sound Board Operator…..Jacob Welch
Ushers…..Alexia Buckner, Nick Bixler
Scene Shop Technicians…..Cody Croxford, Brandon Guzman, Rebecca Haible, Francessca Bucci, Jeremiah Brown, Katrina Yeager, Jonathan Doyle, Julia Slomski
Costume Technicians…..Bre Hays, Mary McGough, Ashley Clouser, Alfonso Valdespino, Henry Leith, Anastasia Novak, Rebecca Gangemella, Hannah Griffin, Olivia Tate, Mason Ramsey, Katryna Preston, Caroline Powers