PRODUCTION TEAM

Artistic Director….. Hilary Peterson
Guest Choreographers…..Taylor Mitchel, Victor Alexander & Maray Gutierrez
Faculty Choreographers…..Alyssa Alger, Philip Edgecombe, Rubén Gerding, Lauren K, Jones, Hilary Peterson
Student Choreographer…..Sydney Driscoll
Costume Designers…..Amber Marisa Cook, Hannah Griffin, Kat Kreutz, Kat Preston, Xurui Wang
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Sound Coordinator…..Philip Nacy

PIECES

Pixel
Choreographer….. Philip Edgecombe
Rehearsal Assistant…..Lizzie Madden
Music…..Eye II by Emptyset
Costume Designer….. Kat Kreutz
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Maggie Stein, Dani Tuegel
Understudy…..Marissa Johnson

Polite People
Choreographer…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..Nights Out, The End Of You Too, and Danger Song by Metronomy
Costume Designer…..Rhonda Weller-Stilson
Lighting Designer….. Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Crystal Cordia, Kaetlin Lamberson, Maggie Stein, Jenna Tansky, Margaret Schauwecker (understudy/alternate)

Around
Choreographer…..Victor Alexander & Maray Gutierrez
Rehearsal Assistant…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..Legions (War) by Zoë Keating
Costume Designer…..Kat Preston
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Sydney Driscoll, Katie Fudge, Maggie Stein, Ashley Stettes, Jenna Tansky

Flames of Paris
Choreographer…..Vasily Vainonen
Music…..Boris Asafyev
Staging…..Yuneysi Rodriguez, Dolores Long, Birute Barodicaite
Costume Designer…..Randy Newsome
Dancer…..Lucy Taylor

Untitled
Choreographer…..Rigoberto Saura
Music…..Max Richter
Costume Designer…..Ruth Page School of Dance
Dancer…..Jonas Tutja

Out of Pocket
Choreographer…..Taylor Mitchell
Rehearsal Director…..Alyssa Alger
Rehearsal Assistant…..Crystal Cordia
Music…..Slot Machine Sound Effects by Sound Ideas; Money by Pink Floyd; Money, Money, Money by Abba; Bad Girls by M.I.A.; Money by Cabaret Ensemble and Alan Cumming
Music Editor…..Taylor Mitchell
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Rachel Christophe, Haylie Darland, Alexis Davis, Sydney Driscoll, Abigail Gaus, Asia Glenn, Marissa Johnson, Margaret Schauwecker, Ashley Stettes, Dani Tuegel
Understudies…..Katie Fudge, Alli Newman, Emilia Schempp

Eternal Decline of the Mobius Mind
Choreographer…..Lauren K. Jones
Music…..medley compilation of Dorval by Julia Kent and Lolita by Lana Del Ray
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Angela Coonts and Laura E. Williams (light silks); Kimberly Louie, Ph.D. (dark silks); Abigail Gaus and Savannah Whitten (sling)
Taylor Klipfel (Thursday); Lyra - Melinda Held, Laura Beth Karshner (Thursday)
Understudies…..Chloe Dunaway, Adam Beard

Hungarian-Slavonic Dances
Choreographer…..Rubén Gerding
Rehearsal Assistant…..Alli Newman
Music…..Slavonic Dance No.3 (Polka) by Antonín Dvorák; Hungarian Dance No. 17 by Johannes Brahms; Slavonic Dance No. 7 (Skocná) by Antonín Dvorák
Costume Designer…..Amber Marisa Cook
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancers…..Rachel Christophe, Crystal Cordia, Haylie Darland, Sydney Driscoll, Audrey Knight, Margaret Schauwecker, Emilia Schempp, Ashley Stettes, Maggie Stein, Jenna Tansky, Taylor Wooden
Understudy…..Michaela Sapochak

Liza Jane
Choreographer…..Sydney Driscoll
Choreography Mentor…..Hilary Peterson
Music…..Liza Jane by Nina Simone
Costume Designer…..Hannah Griffin
Lighting Designer…..Christopher George Haug
Dancer…..Asia Glenn


PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director….. Christopher George Haug
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Ashley Crockett-Guido
Stage Manager…..Timothy Cargle
Assistant Stage Managers…..Lainey Brock, Ashlyn Perry
Director of Marketing…..Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…..Krista Mayfield
Marketing Photographer…..Josh Russell
Deck Head…..Sarah Tucker
Deck Crew…..Barbara Meinecke, Ryan Adolph, Joe Schimsa
Deck Electricians…..Adam Schween, Cameron Smith, Kaylin White, Timothy Conner
Fly Crew…..Philip Meinecke
Props Head…..Heather Leslie
Props Crew…..Kayla Martin
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew Head…..Cheyann Johnson
Wardrobe, Hair, and Makeup Crew…..Christopher Morgan, Jade Sause, Josie David, Nando Lopes
Light Board Operator…..Allie Dierks
Sound Board Operator…..Alexander Schroeder