PRODUCTION TEAM

Director…..BART WILLIAMS
Scenic Designer…..RONALD NAVERSEN
Costume Designer…..AMBER MARISA COOK
Lighting Designer…..NICHOLAS HART
Sound Designer…..PHILIP NACY
Vocal Director…..JUDITH FARRIS
Composer and Musical Director…..JOSH HARVEY


CAST

Titania, Queen of the Fairies…..Emmani Cunningham
Oberon, King of the Fairies…..Ryan Adolph
Puck, or Robin Goodfellow…..Karl Hawkins
First Fairy…..Alexia Buckner, Aalayah Norwood
Cobweb….Dempsey Hankins
Mustardseed…..Rebecce Hurt
Peaseblossom…..Kaitlin Gant
Moth…..Laura Douglas
Oberon’s Fairy - Banjo…..Emy Smith
Oberon’s Fairy - Keys…..Matthew Kauzlarich
Oberon’s Fairy - Spoons…..Tateonna Thompson
Oberon’s Fairy - Drums…..Trenden Everett
Hyppolyta, Queen of the Amazons…..Hanna Brake
Penthesilea, Hippolyta’s Sister…..Anna Ricci
Theseus, Duke of Athens…..Seth Tanner
Lady Egea, Hermia’s Mother…..Mallory Echelmeyer
Philostrate, Theseus’s Attache…..Amanda Lawrence
Hermia, Athenian Noblewoman…..Emily Hooks
Helena, Athenian Noblewoman…..Bethany Whitehouse
Demetrius, Athenian Nobleman…..Sean Siefert
Lysander…..Athenian Nobleman…..Jay Wafe
Athenian Lord…..Nand Lopes
Athenian Lady…..Lydia Schultz
Tomasina (Tom) Snout, a Tinker…..Jenna Pastore
Johann Snug, a Joiner…..Mirco Tscharner
Jacquenetta Snug, Johann’s Sister…..Elise Edwards
Nick Bottom, a Weaver…..Ellen Carr
Peter Quince, a Clerk…..Daniel Kellett
Frances Flute, a Bellows Mender…..Jacob Wilkinson
Robin Starvling, a Tailor…..Alex Burke
Dog…..Beatrice Williams

PRODUCTION STAFF

Technical Director…..Christopher George Haug
Stage Manager…..Jennifer Priddy
Scene Shop Supervisor…..Ashley Crockett-Guido
Costume Shop Supervisor…..Deana Luetkenhaus
Fight Director…..Bart Williams
Props Master…..Katy Crouch
Dramaturge…..Alexander Schroeder
Assistant Stage Managers…..Jolene Fredrich, Jacob Kottmeier
Associate Director of Marketing and Digital Media…..Tonya Wells
Graphic Designer…..April Schoen
Photographer…..Kenneth L. Stilson
Assistant Costume Designer…..Kat Kreutz
Lighting Design Mentor…..Christopher George Haug
Assistant Technical Director…..Brian Hess
Scenic Charge…..Matt Taylor
Light Board Operator…..Alexander Schroeder
Sound Board Operator…..Jordan McDaniel
Props Crew…..Kyle Metze
Child and Dog Wrangler…..Katy Crouch
Vocal Coach…..Roxanne Wellington
Fight Choreographer…..Bart Williams
Fight Captain…..Emily Hooks
Theatreical Firearms Charge…..Francesca Bucci
Scenic Crew…..Francesca Bucci, Katy Crouch
Wardrobe Head…..Emily Miner
Wardrobe Crew…..Abigail Crockett, Maura Floretta, Grace Halfacre, John Pletka, Emily Wiegand
Hair and Makeup…..Katryna Preston
Usher Crew…..Julia Slomski