Graduate Faculty

Updated March 2019

 

Name
Department
Adjei, Frederick Accounting, Economics & Finance
Aguinaga, Nancy Elementary, Early & Special Education
Aide, Michael Agriculture
Alexander, Toni History & Anthropology
Ali, Mohammed Chemistry & Physics
Amer, Suhair Computer Science
Anand, Vijay Computer Science
Barnes, Jeremy Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Bawaneh, Khaled Engineering & Technology
Bengtson, Jennifer History & Anthropology
Bertrand, Lisa Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Billingsley, Doc History & Anthropology
Blasdell, Raleigh Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Bodenheimer, Mary Art & Design
Bohannon, Raymond Elementary, Early & Special Education
Bond, Marcus Chemistry & Physics
Bornstein, Allan Biology
Braden, Indi Agriculture
Brandhorst, Scott Psychology & Counseling
Brasso, Rebecka Biology
Bratberg, William Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Brown-Haims, Marcia Communication Disorders
Brubaker, James English
Brune, Michelle Art & Design
Caldwell, James Management
Champine, James Biology
Chin, Eu Gene Psychology & Counseling
Cho, Hyeon Marketing
Clapsaddle, Shannon Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Clements, Eric History & Anthropology
Cook, Amber Dobbins Conservatory of Theatre & Dance
Cook, Martha Communication Disorders
Copeland, Sherry Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Cormier, Bret Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Cox, Sandra English
Crawford, Philip Chemistry & Physics
Criblez, Adam History & Anthropology
Crocker, Daniel English
Cropp-MacKenzie, Jenny English
Culbertson Garner, Linda Nursing
Cunningham Ladwig, Christine Marketing
Cwick, Simin Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Dalton, Margaret Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Daly, Daniel Mathematics
Davis, Robbie Engineering & Technology
Davis, Susan Elementary, Early & Special Education
Dees, Sharon Elementary, Early & Special Education
Deiermann, Paul Mathematics
Deken, Bradley College of Science, Technology, Engineering & Mathematics
Dickson, Kevin Management
Dietrich, Sarah English
Dow, Benjamin Accounting, Economics & Finance
Dudley, Corrie Nursing
Dudley, John Engineering & Technology
Easter, Beth Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Ellermeier, Jeremy Biology
Faber, Anthony Child & Family Studies
Fehr, Christel Nursing
Fluegge, Erin Management
Fridley, Daryl College of Education, Health & Human Studies
Fulkerson, W Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Garnett, Michelle College of Education, Health & Human Studies
Gause, Charles Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Gershuny, Pamela Marketing
Gharaveis, Arsalan Art & Design
Ghosh, Santaneel Engineering & Technology
Giasi, Trudy Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Gordon, Peter Marketing
Gray, Natallia Accounting, Economics & Finance
Green, Gloria Nursing
Guiling, Shawn Psychology & Counseling
Gunn, Sharon Elementary, Early & Special Education
Hale, Dena Marketing
Hand, Joni Art & Design
Hatcher, Laura Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Haug-Belvin, Theresa History & Anthropology
Heider, Jeremy Psychology & Counseling
Heischmidt, Kenneth Marketing
Helfrich, Allie Marketing
Helper, Brandy Elementary, Early & Special Education
Hill, Hamner H College of Humanities & Social Sciences
Hill, Margaret Chemistry & Physics
Hoffman, Steven History & Anthropology
Hollerbach, Karie Mass Media 
Holt, Sarah Management
Horst, Carol Art & Design
Hu, Chengming Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Humphrey, Roberta Accounting, Economics & Finance
Hwang, Seong Nam Biology
Jones, Frederick Mass Media
Judd, Timothy Biology
Kendrick, Dena Susan English
Khalid, Tahsin Elementary, Early & Special Education
Kilburn, Michelle Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Kinnison, Carl Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Kisat, Courtney History & Anthropology
Kodish, Slavica Communication Studies & Modern Languages
Kraemer, John Biology
Kuborn, Sarah Child & Family Studies
Kurzhals, Rebeccah Biology
LaMantia, Kirsten Psychology & Counseling
Lambert, Lea Anne Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Lillo, Sarah Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Liu, Ziping Computer Science
MacKenzie, Philip English
Mardanov, Ismatilla Management
Marshall, Leisa Accounting, Economics & Finance
McAlister, Victoria History & Anthropology
McAllister, Cheryl Mathematics
McCollum, Dixie Elementary, Early & Special Education
McMeel, Kevin Engineering & Technology
McMillan, Heather Management
McMurry, Belinda Engineering & Technology
Morgan Theall, Rachel Chemistry & Physics
Mueller, Lori Management
Nettelhorst, Stephen Psychology & Counseling
Newman, James Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Nicholls, Gillian Marketing
Nieveen-Phegley, Trishena English
Noe, Margaret Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Noto, Quantella Management
Odegard-Koester, Melissa Psychology & Counseling
Oduyemi, Olufolahan Engineering & Technology
Oman, Peter Mathematics
Palmer, Richard Accounting, Economics & Finance
Park, Kang Accounting, Economics & Finance
Parry, Pamela Mass Media
Pflueger, Pennie English
Porter, Debra Elementary, Early & Special Education
Powell, David Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Presho, Michael Mathematics
Pujol, Thomas Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Radu, Monica Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Ragain, Christina Chemistry & Physics
Rahimi, Shahriar Computer Science
Raschke, Debrah English
Rasheduzzaman, Md Engineering & Technology
Ray, Jayanti Communication Disorders
Ray, Julie Elementary, Early & Special Education
Redmond, Willie Accounting, Economics & Finance
Reno, Desma Nursing
Rhodes, Joel History & Anthropology
Rieger, Christopher English
Roberts, Craig Mathematics
Roberts, Foster Management
Robins, James Biology
Rodgers, Michael Chemistry & Physics
Pujol, Joe College of Education, Health & Human Studies
Sanders, Hannah Art & Design
Santaro-Williams, Lily History & Anthropology
Sappington, Julie Nursing
Scheibe, John Biology
Schneider, Kyle Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Schwartz, Andrew Mathematics
Schwieger, Dana Management
Scott, Sophia Engineering & Technology
Sen, Sandipan Marketing
Sentell, James English
Shaner, Sarah Chemistry & Physics
Sides, Jason Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Siegel, Dustin Biology
Singh, Pradeep Mathematics
Smith, Robin Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Smith, Shonta Elementary, Early & Special Education
Smith, Travis Psychology & Counseling
Snyder, Joseph History & Anthropology
Sobba, Kristen Criminal Justice, Social Work & Sociology
Sofo, Seidu Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Stader, David Leadership, Middle & Secondary Education
Starbuck, Sara Child & Family Studies
Stiegemeyer, Angela Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation 
Stinnett, Lorreen Nursing
Stovall, Steven Management
Tanz, Michele Nursing
Tayie, Francis Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Taylor, Michael Biology
Thompson, Emmanuel Mathematics
Thorne, Scott Marketing
Tikoo, Mohan Mathematics
Tilmon, Misty Communication Disorders
Tipton, Julie Communication Disorders
Tong, Jingjing Engineering & Technology
Ustinova, Irina English
Vanteddu, Gangaraju Marketing
Varnon, Anthony Accounting, Economics & Finance
Varol, Serkan Engineering & Technology
Wagganer, Jason Kinesiology, Nutrition & Recreation
Wagner, Holly Psychology & Counseling
Walling, Jeremy Political Science, Philosophy & Religion
Wang, Haohao Mathematics
Wang, Shaojun Engineering & Technology
Ward, Janice Psychology & Counseling
Warren, Christine English
Weathers, Julie Agriculture
Weber, Jennifer Biology
Weber, William Accounting, Economics & Finance
Whiteford Damerall, Alison Psychology & Counseling
Wilburn, Victor Child & Family Studies
Wiles, Judith Marketing
Wilkins, Nicolas Psychology & Counseling
Williams, Glen Communication Studies & Modern Languages
Wojdylo, Jerzy Mathematics
Wood, Diane Biology
Wu, Chen Accounting, Economics & Finance
Wubbena, Christopher Art & Design
Yaskewich, David Accounting, Economics & Finance
Yenduri, Sumanth Computer Science
Youn, James Marketing
Young, Jill Management
Youngblood Ortiz, Alisha Marketing
Zhang, Xuesong Computer Science
Zou, Min Elementary, Early & Special Education

Contact

573.651.2192
graduateschool@semo.edu
Academic Hall 132
Graduate Studies
One University Plaza, MS 3400
Cape Girardeau, Missouri 63701